About Hospital

Hospital Introduction

As a new modernized kidneys disease treatment organization...More

Experts

Any questions about your kidney disease?What to get your...More

Test Programme

Kidney disease can be found and treated earyly to prrevent more...More

For Patients

Patient Story

Some successful clinical cases are provided with our advanced kidney...More

Find a Doctor

wnat to get your problem solved promptly? Seize this chance to talk with doctor...More

FAQ

Here is a list of questions that patients concem most.Read them to learn more...More

Special Treatment

Other Treatment

Blood Pollution Therapy

Blood Pollution Therapy is named by its featured theory that the polluted blood...More

videos

Picture

Accommodation

The International Inpatient Building offers each patient with a personal room with full facilities, kitchen and washing room. More

Facility

Shijiazhuang Kidney Disease Hospital is equipped with the most advanced check and treatment equipment to More

Home > Creatinine >

Is Creatinine 1.33 Serious for Kidney Disease Patient

2016-01-11 14:27

Is Creatinine 1.33 Serious for Kidney Disease PatientIs creatinine 1.33 serious for kidney disease patient? Compared to the normal level, creatinine 1.33 is not very high, even this you can not sure whether your kidneys are damaged or not. So you need to do some tests to make more accurate diagnosis.

How to make rough diagnosis by yourself?

As we all know the normal creatinine level is different from male(0.5-1.5) and female(0.7-1.2), so if your creatinine level is higher than it, you should make further diagnosis in time so as to avoid big disease. But before going to see the doctor we can make a rough diagnosis by ourselves.

First you need to make sure whether you have ate much foods with high protein in a short time, or got an infection or cold or fever recently, all of them may increase your creatinine level in a while. If you have experience the above things, you need to take the test one weeks later to make further diagnosis.

After eliminate non-disease factor, you need to watch your daily changes, if there are many bubbles in your urine and they are hard to disappear that means protein leakage, which is one of the symptoms of kidney disease, you need to pay attention to it. If there are swellings in your body such as eyelid,foot and face, you also should monitor it closely. If there are also some other symptoms like night urine output increase, you need to see your doctors right now.

If there are no other symptoms and the test read your GFR or the kidney function is normal, then you need not worry too much, the creatinine level will lowered itself with the non-disease factors disappeared. Even it is induced by pathological factors, with the creatinine level of 1.33, you still have a chance to get recovery.

If you want to reduce your high creatinine level or want to control kidney disease well, you can send email to us, we will try our best to help you.

Our email: sjzkidneyhospital@hotmail.com

Any kidney problems? Please consult our online doctor. The satisfaction of patient is as high as 93%.

What you also want to know:
How can I get this treatment ?
How can I get this treatment in my counties ?
How much is this treatment ?
What is the duration if I receive this treatment in your hospital ?
How can I go to your hospital ?

Tag: Creatinine   Kidney Disease   Creatinine 1.33  
Pre: What Factors will Affect the Creatinine Level
Next: Kidney Disease with Creatinine 1.84 Is It a Bad Thing

Leave a Message

Any questions?Fill the form below and we will surely attend to you within 24 hours.Free medical answers from experts!

Name:

Country:

Email:

phone Number:

skype:

Whatsapp:

Viber:

Disease Description: